Vous devez saisir une adresse email avant
de pouvoir modifier la fiche d'un adhérent.

Cette adresse servira lors de vos demande
de publication.

Entrer votre email :

Valider Annuler l'édition


















Enregister Annuler  


Enregister Annuler  

Enregister Annuler  
Editer / Envoyer un fichier



Enregister Annuler
Editer / Envoyer un fichier


px

px

Enregister Annuler
 
  • Commissions

  • Commissions

    Gifas specialist commissions are made up of representatives of member companies, a chairman, and a Gifas representative. The chairman is usually a member of the Board of Administrators and the Gifas representative is typically a member of the permanent staff. The commissions provide forums for discussion and initiate proposals. Proposals put forward by the commissions are submitted to the Board of Administrators for approval. Proposals receiving the Board's approval are then implemented by the association's permanent staff.



    Gifas

    Corest Committee for Economic and Strategic Affairs

    Chairman: Mr Henri Martre

    Administrative Commission

    Chairman: Mr Alex Fain (Safran)
    Gifas: Ms Laurence Thuret-Demoulin

    Public Sector Markets
    Chairman: Mr Philippe Massot (Dassault Aviation)
    Vice-President : Mr Pascal Simonnet (Airbus Group)
    Gifas: Ms Delphine Audiat

    *********************************************
    Fiscal affairs
    Co-president: Ms Sophie Darrasse (Safran) and Ms Yveline Galien-Lebret (Thales)
    Rapporteur: Ms Marie-Noëlle Rousseau (FIM)

    *********************************************

    Insurances
    President: Mr Claude Side (Dassault Aviation)
    Gifas: Ms Laurence Thuret-Demoulin

    *********************************************

    Legal affairs
    President: Mr Pascal Belmin (Airbus Group)
    Gifas: Ms Laurence Thuret-Demoulin

     

    Airworthiness Commission

    Chairman: Mr Didier Robin (Airbus)
    Gifas: Mr Jean-Michel Poulier

     

    Communication Commission

    Chairman: Mr Dominique Maudet (Airbus Helicopters)
    Vice Chairman: Mr Patrick de Lanversin (Airbus Defence and Space) 

    Gifas: Mr Christophe Robin

     

    Customer Services Commission

    Chairman: Mr Bruno Chevalier (Dassault Aviation)
    Gifas:
    Ms Jean-Michel Poulier


    Committee for Technical Documentation/Spares
    Chairman: Mr Michel Doméon (Dassault Aviation) 
    Gifas:
    Mr Jean-Michel Poulier

     

    Defence committee

    Chairman: Mr Pierre-Eric Pommellet (Thales Systèmes Aéroportés)
    Gifas: Mr Guillaume Muesser

     

    Environment and Sustainable Development Commission

    Chairman: Mr Jean-Luc Bérard (Safran)
    Gifas: Ms Corinne Lignet

     

    European Union Affairs Commission

    Chairman: Mme Nathalie Errard (Airbus Group)
    Gifas: Mr Vincent Gorry

    H2020 Working Group
    Chairmen: Mr Solly Side (Thales) and Mrs Sylvie Regnier (Airbus Group)
    Gifas: Mr Thomas Chatel

    *********************************************

     

    Flight Crew Commission

    Chairman: Mr Hugues Van der Stichel (Airbus)
    Gifas: Mr Philippe Dujaric


     

    Frequency Commission

    Chairman: Ms Myriam Nouvel (Thales)
    Gifas:
    Mr Jean-Michel Poulier

     

    Information Technologies Commission

    Chairman: Mr Jean-Paul Defransure (MBDA)
    Gifas:
    Mr Jean-Michel Poulier

     

    International Commission

    Chairman: Mr Stéphane Abrial (Safran)
    Vice chairman: Mr Philippe Gautier (Nexeya Systems)

    Gifas:  Mr. Vincent Gorry

    French Regulations Working group
    Chairman: Mr Jean-Michel Pfister (Thales)
    Gifas:
    Ms Caroline Guetta-Rupied

    *********************************************
    Foreign Regulations Working group 
    Chairman: Mr Arnaud Idiart (Airbus Group SMO)
    Gifas: Ms Caroline Guetta-Rupied

    *********************************************
    Customs Working group
    Chairman: Mr Jack Rossi (Thales)
    Gifas:
    Ms Caroline Guetta-Rupied 

    *********************************************

    Offsets Working Group
    Chairman: Mr Michel Paskoff (Dassault Aviation)
    Gifas: Ms Caroline Guetta-Rupied

    *********************************************
    Ethics and Company Responsability Group
    Chairman: Mr Dominique Lamoureux (Thales)
    Gifas: Ms Caroline Guetta-Rupied

    *********************************************

    Exhibitions Working Group
    Gifas: Ms Nathalie Meyer

    *********************************************

    North America Working Group
    Chairman: Mr Bernard Teychene (Safran)

    Gifas: Mr Cédric Post

    *********************************************

    South America Working Group
    Chairman: Mr Olivier Piepsz (Safran)

    Gifas:
    Mr Cédric Post

    *********************************************

    South East Asia
    Working Group
    Chairman: Mr Henri Stell (Airbus Helicopters)

    Gifas:
    Mr Cédric Post

    *********************************************

    China Working Group
    Chairman: Ms Muriel Duthon (Safran)

    Gifas:
    Mr Vincent Gorry

    *********************************************

    Korea Working Group
    Chairman: Mr Patrick Munoz (Air Liquide)

    Gifas:
    Mr Cédric Post

    *********************************************

    India Working Group
    Chairman: Mr Daniel Alzerra (Thales DA)

    Gifas:
    Mr Vincent Gorry
    *********************************************

    Japan
    Working Group
    Chairman:
    (to be appointed)
    Gifas: Mr Vincent Gorry

    *********************************************

    Middle East Working Group
    Chairman:
    (to be appointed)
    Gifas:
    Mr Cédric Post

    *********************************************

    Russia/Ukraine/CEI Working Group
    Chairman: Ms Anne-Kristina Ramon (MBDA)

    Gifas: Mr Thomas Chatel

    *********************************************

    Europe Centrale Working Group
    Chairman: (to be appointed)

    Gifas: Mr Thomas Chatel

    *********************************************

    Turkey Working Group
    Chairman: (to be appointed)

    Gifas: Mr Thomas Chatel

    *********************************************


     

    Labour Relations Commission

    Chairman: Mr Marc Jouenne (Airbus)
    Gifas: Mr Philippe Dujaric

    Working Conditions and the Environment Committee
    Chairman: Mr Gilles Veber (Thales Division Aéronautique)
    Gifas: Mr Philippe Dujaric
    *********************************************
    Training & Education Committee
    Gifas: Mr Philippe Dujaric

     

    Industrial Committee

    Chairman: Mr Olivier Cauquil (Airbus SAS)
    Gifas:
    Mr Jean-Michel Poulier

     

    Quality Assurance Commission

    Chairman: Mr Gérald Maria (Dassault Aviation)
    Gifas:
    Mr Jean-Michel Poulier

     

    R&D Commission

    Chairman: Mr Stéphane Cueille (Safran)
    Vice Chairman: Mr Bertrand Florentz (Hutchinson)
    Gifas: Ms Anne Bondiou-Clergerie

    Gifas: Ms Corinne Lignet

     
    Breakthrough Technologies ad hoc Group
    Leader: Mr Jean Chazelas (Thales)

    *********************************************

    R&D Support ad hoc Group
    Leader:

    *********************************************

    Simulation tools working group
    Leader: Mr Eric Duceau (Airbus Group CCR)

    *********************************************
    Electrical Systems Working Group
    Leader: Mr Régis Meuret (Safran Electrical & Power)

    *********************************************
    Reliability Working Group
    Leader: Mr Jean-Claude Laperche (Airbus)

    *********************************************
    Onboard Electronics:

    Component Technology Working Group
    Leader: Mr Cyril Douziech (MBDA)

    Printed Circuits Working Group
    Leader: Mr Kevin Tastets (Thales Airborne Systems)
    *********************************************
    Mechanical Systems Working Group
    Leader: Mr Laurent Donadille (Goodrich Actuation Systems)

    *********************************************
    Aerostructures Working Group
    Leader: Mr Frédéric Ricci (Daher)

    *********************************************

    Air Transport Security Commission

    Chairman: Mr Marc Darmon (Thales)
    Gifas:  Mr. Guillaume Muesser

     

    Space Commission

    Chairman: Mr Nicolas Chamussy (Airbus)
    Gifas: Ms Anne Bondiou-Clergerie

    Equipment Group  

     

    Trade Commission

    Chairman: Mr Philippe Gautier (Nexeya Systems)
    Gifas: Ms Laurence Thuret-Demoulin

     

 
 
Members only
 
Press Contact
 
Focus
 
Videos